All India Child Art Exhibition

Result of 2nd All India Child Art Exhibition & Contest-2021

Bundelkhand Art Society is happy to announce the result of the 2nd All India Child Art Exhibition & Contest-2021. Here is the list of the winners. As per the selection procedure done by the jury members, the following are the result in all categories:

Result

Result of Category A

Overall Top Three Positions

  • First               : Sreejita Saha (Open, Bhopal)
  • Second         : Pavitra Shinde(Aurangabad)
  • Third              : Radhya Soni (Jhansi)

Gold Medalists

  1. Anukriti  Sharma (Varanasi)
  2. Anushka Singh (Jhansi)
  3. Dhiren Yuvraj Hiwale
  4. Evanshi Khiyani (Jhansi)
  5. Harman Singh Bagga (Ujjain)
  6. Harnoor Kaur (Jandiala, Amritsar)
  7. Hirdratana Prem Dongre (Jhansi)
  8. Shaanvi Niranjan (Jhansi)
  9. Yogita Jayaswal (Varanasi)

Silver Medalist

  1. Aarush Ravindra Deshmukh (Aurangabad)
  2. Akshaj Khatri (Jhansi)
  3. Ananya Khatri (Mumbai)
  4. Lavisha Ahuja (Jhansi)
  5. Mohammed Umar Akhtar (Jhansi)
  6. Nupur Dixit (Lalitpur)
  7. Pranika Sengar (Morena)
  8. Vihaan Yadav (Jhansi)
  9. Vernika Gupta

Bronze Medalist

  1. Arab Khan (Jhansi)
  2. Bhavishya Jha
  3. Janvi Toriya (Jhansi)
  4. Nehal Nahar (Indore)
  5. Rudra Mehata (Ujjain)
  6. Ovi Jayant (Aurangabad)
  7. Zara Khan (Delhi)

Result of Category B (Classes 1 to 5)

Overall Top Three Positions

  • First               : Niladri Biswas (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  • Second         : Aadya D. Bhuyar (Aurangabad, Maharashtra)
  • Third              : Trijal Niranjan (Jhansi)

15 Gold Medalists

  1. Aakshay Agnihotri (Jhansi)
  2. Adishri Arun Shinde (Aurangabad)
  3. Anya Soni (Jhansi)
  4. Atharva Kumar (Jhansi)
  5. Aviral (Jhansi)
  6. Devaj Shukla (Jhansi)
  7. Gagan Atariya (Morena)
  8. Hitanshi Rawka Jain (Jhansi)
  9. Maanvik Srivastava (Jhansi)
  10. Mohammed Gazi (Jhansi)
  11. Shubh Jha (Jhansi)
  12. Siya Choubey (Bangalore)
  13. Swayam Agarwal (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  14. Tanisha Kumari (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  15. Yatharth Kumar (Mumbai, Maharastra)

20 Silver Medalists

  1. Aaradhya Bhardwaj (Jhansi)
  2. Aditya Tiwari (Jhansi)
  3. Ananya Patel (Jhansi)
  4. Ananya Yadav (Jhansi)
  5. Anzar (Jhansi)
  6. Aryan Singh (Jhansi)
  7. Avika Shrivastava (Jhansi)
  8. Divyanshee (Jhansi)
  9. Gargi Namdev (Jhansi)
  10. Ilma Khan (Jhansi)
  11. Ishana Kumari (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  12. Ishika Agarwal (Kolkata)
  13. Kanchan Goyal (Surat, Gujrat)
  14. Khushi Bano (Jhansi)
  15. Leisha Belani (Ajmair)
  16. Maulik Gupta (Greater Noida)
  17. Md Sufyan (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  18. Riddhima Mukharji (Bhopal, MP)
  19. Sardha Sarangi (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  20. Soumya Sahu (Jhansi)

26 Bronze Medalists

  1. Aarna Umesh Lawale (Aurangabad, Maharashtra)
  2. Afiya Axsa (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  3. Anugya Kaushik (Jhansi)
  4. Anugya Singh (Jhansi)
  5. Anushka Sai (Banda)
  6. Avika ShrivastavaArnav Aniruddha Shinde (Aurangabad, Maharashtra)
  7. Deeksha Niranjan (Jhansi)
  8. Eeshu Nigam (Jhansi)
  9. Gaurav Niranjan (Jhansi)
  10. Hridiyansh Verma (Jhansi)
  11. Ifta Zoheb (Jhansi)
  12. Ishi Verma (Jhansi)
  13. Md Shayeml (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  14. P. Rohit (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  15. Paawani Ravindra Lohakakare (Pune, Maharashta)
  16. Pihu Yadav (Jhansi)
  17. Preeti Khatri (Jhansi)
  18. Ronak Agarwal (Kolkata)
  19. Sanvi Bhushan Kulkarni (Aurangabad, Maharashtra)
  20. Saurabh Singh (Jhansi)
  21. Shreya Gupta (Jhansi)
  22. Surbhi Sahu (Jhansi)
  23. Tejas Rajawat (Jhansi)
  24. Varun Verma (Jhansi)
  25. Yash Dubey (Jhansi)
  26. Yash Namdev (Jhansi)

Result of Category C (Classes 6 to 8)

Overall Top Three Positions

  • First               : Priyanshu (K. V. Dwarka Sec 12, New Delhi)
  • Second         : Rini Sharma (Mount Litera Zee School, Jhansi)
  • Third              : Khushi Dubey (Open entry, Jhansi)

21 Gold Medalists

  1. Aarya Chavda (Ahmedabad)
  2. Aashma (New Delhi)
  3. Aayushi Sharma (Jhansi)
  4. Anushka Sahu (Jhansi)
  5. Avani Rane (Ujjain)
  6. Ayushi Singh (Jhansi)
  7. Ayushi Yadav (Varanasi)
  8. Gunjan Rane (Vishakhapatnam)
  9. Kanishka Rathore (Ujjain)
  10. Md Faizan (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  11. Pihu Bajpai (Jhansi)
  12. Prerna Raj (New Delhi)
  13. Purvika Panchloria (Surat)
  14. Pushpendra Meena (Jhansi)
  15. Sangharsh Mandalik (Jhansi)
  16. Sanvi Rana (Vishakhapatnam)
  17. Saransh Ranjan (Delhi)
  18. Suhana Khatoon (Jhansi)
  19. Tanya Gokhale Kumari (Ujjain)
  20. Yashee Pachauri (Jhansi)
  21. Yugank Meena (Jhansi)

28 Silver Medalists

  1. Akriti Tripathi (Delhi)
  2. Ankita Kumari (Varanasi)
  3. Annya Avantika (Vishakhapatnam)
  4. Arshi Khan (Jhansi)
  5. Damodar (Delhi)
  6. Darsh Malhotra (Surat, Gujrat)
  7. Deepika (Rewari)
  8. Devika Chawra (Ujjain)
  9. Dishant Sharma (Jhansi)
  10. K Pavani (Vishakhapatnam)
  11. K. Mokshagna (Vishakhapatnam)
  12. Khushi Agarwal (Kolkata)
  13. Komal Meena (Delhi)
  14. Manya Verma (Gurugram)
  15. Naitik Sharma (Vishakhapatnam)
  16. Nitya Sahu (Jhansi)
  17. Pragati Shakya (Jhansi)
  18. Pragya Tiwari (Jhansi)
  19. Raghav Goyal (Surat, Gujrat)
  20. Riona Pancholi (Kuwait)
  21. Rushaan Imran (Jhansi)
  22. Sanskar Tiwari (Varanasi)
  23. Sneha Kumari (Delhi)
  24. Tanisha Singh (Jhansi)
  25. Tanisha Stuart (Jhansi)
  26. Tashy Verma (Jhansi)
  27. Vedanshu Joshi (Delhi)
  28. Yashita Singh (Jhansi)

36 Bronze Medalists

  1. Adarsh (New Delhi)
  2. Anannya Nigwal (Ujjain)
  3. Anushka Baghel (Jhansi)
  4. Arpita Pathania (New Delhi)
  5. Astha Kanchan (Jhansi)
  6. Chirag (Riwari)
  7. Devanshi Rawat (Jhansi)
  8. Himani (Rewari)
  9. Hrishikaa Bharathwaj (Bangalore)
  10. Ikshita Jain (Jhansi)
  11. Kajal (Rewari)
  12. Kenisha (Mysore)
  13. Kumari Kritika (Varaasi)
  14. L Lohith Srinivas (Vishakhapatnam)
  15. Luvkush (New Delhi)
  16. Md Ayaan Arafat (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  17. Naissha Goel (Mumbai)
  18. Neha Kileri (Vishakhapatnam)
  19. Nidhi Rajput (Jhansi)
  20. Nishi Singh (Jhansi)
  21. Nivishka Tomar (Jhansi)
  22. Ojas Kumbhkar (Ujjain)
  23. Ojasvi Agarwal (Jhansi)
  24. Om Mandal (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  25. Pragati (Delhi)
  26. Prashant Kushwaha (Jhansi)
  27. Priyansh Raikwar (Jhansi)
  28. Ritu Das (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  29. Rudransh Mall (Delhi)
  30. Samriddhi Verma (Jhansi)
  31. Satya Bratha (Vishakhapatnam)
  32. Shreya Shrivastava (Jhansi)
  33. Siddhan Srihari (Bangalore)
  34. Swastika Muduli (Jhansi)
  35. Toni (Rewari)
  36. Vanshika Agarwal (Jhansi)
  37. Yesha Agarwal (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)

Result of Category D (Classes 9 to 12)

Overall Top Three Positions

  • First               : Keerthinanda. P (Open, Kozhikode)
  • Second         : Shubhangi Pandey (Kendriya Vidyalaya Dwarka Sec 12, New Delhi)
  • Third              : N. Shulamite (Vishakhapatnam)

20 Gold Medalists

  1. Aakriti Saini (Jhansi)
  2. Aastha Bajaj (Jhansi)
  3. Aayushi Nagoria (Surat)
  4. Aditi Rathore (Jhansi)
  5. Aditya Gautam (Jhansi)
  6. Adnan Azmi (Chakradharpur)
  7. Anushka Sonkar (Lucknow)
  8. Arushi Singh (Jhansi)
  9. Ayush Rathor (Jhansi)
  10. Dhruti Shah (Surat)
  11. Geeta Bolsekar (Aurangabad)
  12. K Thejas (Delhi)
  13. Kamakshi Sharma (Ujjain)
  14. Madhura (Vishakhapatnam
  15. Nirnay Sharma (Ujjain)
  16. Pranav Sharma (Jhansi)
  17. Ravi Kumar (Jhansi)
  18. Shubhadarshini (Vishakhapatnam)
  19. Tejas Niranjan (Jhansi)
  20. Yash Patel (Varanasi)

26 Silver Medalists

  1. Aditi Nayankumar Bhindi (Surat)
  2. Ahana Ganjiwala (Surat)
  3. Ashi Yadav (Jhansi)
  4. Bhavana Sai (Vishakhapatnam)
  5. Dipa Ashok Pawar (Aurangabad)
  6. Dipti (Vishakhapatnam)
  7. Harika (New Delhi)
  8. Jigyasa Singh (Jhansi)
  9. Madhuri Ahirwar (Jhansi)
  10. Manju Sahu (Surat)
  11. Mayank Sahu (Jhansi)
  12. Mudra Desai (Surat)
  13. Muskan Muwel (Ujjain)
  14. N Ujala (Vishakhapatnam)
  15. Nehla Meeran (Vishakhapatnam)
  16. Nekeeta (Agra)
  17. Piyush Jha (Jhansi)
  18. Pranav Manav (Jhansi)
  19. Prashant Kumar Verma (Jhansi)
  20. Priya Kumari (delhi)
  21. Raja Jaiswal (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  22. Ravi Kumar (Delhi)
  23. Riya Verma (Jhansi)
  24. Siddhartha Shrivastava (Jhansi)
  25. Tanupriya Gupta (Jhansi)
  26. Vraddhi Srivastava (Jhansi)

32 Bronze Medalists

  1. Akrati Goutam (Samthar)
  2. Anamika Arya (Ujjain)
  3. Ananya Arya (Ujjain)
  4. Arsh Meen (Jhansi)
  5. Arushi Sharma (Ujjain)
  6. Deepesh Singh (Jhansi)
  7. Divya Baipotu (Vishakhapatnam)
  8. Dola Kundu (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  9. Gaurav Kushwaha (Jhansi)
  10. Gauri Agarwal (Jhansi)
  11. Gurjot Kaur (Jhansi)
  12. Imran Hussain (Chakradharpur, Jharkhand)
  13. Jyoti Gautam (Jhansi)
  14. Kunal Verma (Jhansi)
  15. Megha Solanki (Dhar)
  16. Nausheen Khan (Jhansi)
  17. Navya Singh (Jhansi)
  18. Nisha Kumari (Delhi)
  19. Parth Vishwakarama (Jhansi)
  20. Priya Yadav (New Delhi)
  21. Ragani Verma (Jhansi)
  22. Rahul (Delhi)
  23. Rakhi Tirkey (Vishakhapatnam)
  24. Rohan Sahu (Sehrai, Ashok Nagar)
  25. Sachin Sharma (Delhi)
  26. Sakshi Rajesh Bidwe (Aurangabad)
  27. Samardrita Garain (Vishakhapatnam)
  28. Simran Awasthi (Ujjain)
  29. Somuya Jain (Jhansi)
  30. Shreyansh Shrivastava (Jhansi)
  31. V A S Neeharika (Vishakhapatnam)
  32. Vibhanshi Banganya (Jhansi)

Congratulation to all winners. For any spelling of name and city, please WhatsApp your correction on 9026219345.

Project Director

Vikrant Jha, Bundelkhand Art Society 

2 thoughts on “Result of 2nd All India Child Art Exhibition & Contest-2021”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.